Pin-Up for India

Pinup PlayCasino: How the Pin-Up Site Works for Indian Players

Pin-Up has been on the Indian market since 2016, with INR deposits, local payment methods and Hindi support. This guide follows a player's path through the site: registering, verifying, going mobile, claiming the bonus, choosing a slot and moving money in and out.

Green slot reels showing 777
Pin-Up welcome offer: ₹450,000 + 250 free spins on the first deposit

Pin-Up's Official Website

Pin-Up launched in 2016. The materials we reviewed name Carletta Limited, and the operator says it holds a Curaçao licence. For Indian players it offers INR deposits, local payment methods and Hindi, protected by 128-bit SSL encryption and certified RNG.

The interface is clean even on desktop, with no clutter and the main content split into four sections:

  • Casino
  • Live Dealers
  • Sports
  • Promos

Getting anywhere takes a couple of seconds. The homepage highlights current promotions – the 120% welcome bonus first, plus seasonal offers such as 50 free spins on RoadKill, which the code MARCH3ND unlocked during its campaign – and the registration button waits in the top-right corner.

Red four-leaf clover and heart casino charms

The Curaçao licence is the operator's own claim and is not an Indian permit. National legislation adopted in 2025 and state laws restrict real-money online gaming; check yours before you play.

Register Your Player Profile

  1. Open the site

    Press the red Registration button, top right.

  2. Choose a method

    By Phone or By Email.

  3. Pick INR

    Select Indian rupees as the currency.

  4. Your details

    Full name, residence and date of birth.

  5. Password and terms

    Create a strong password and press Sign Up.

  6. Activate

    Enter the code sent by SMS or email.

Red club and diamond card suits

Account verification

Verification keeps the site compliant and protects your money by confirming who you are. After logging in:

  • Open the Profile section
  • Select Complete Verification
  • Upload high-quality scans of your passport, driving licence, bank card and a utility bill as proof of address

The check takes up to 24 hours and your documents travel over 128-bit encryption. Only one account is allowed per person.

Create an account

The Mobile Version and the Pin-Up App

The mobile site is responsive and easy to navigate, with demo and real-money play, live dealer games and the same 120% deposit bonus – arguably more intuitive than the desktop version.

DeviceCompatibility
AndroidAny browser
iOSAny browser; Safari recommended
Tablets and smartphonesAdapted to every screen size
Pin-Up mobile site on a smartphone with a globe icon

The Pin-Up app

The native app gives a steadier experience on phones and tablets and adds biometric sign-in for fast, safe logins. It is available for Android only; on iPhones and iPads you add the web app (PWA) to the home screen through Safari.

SystemRequirementsDevices
Android5.0 or newer, at least 2 GB RAMSmartphones and tablets
iOS (PWA)Safari, iOS 11 or neweriPhone and iPad
  1. Visit Pin-Up

    Open the official site on your Android phone.

  2. Find the app button

    Tap the download link.

  3. Download the APK

    Save the file.

  4. Allow unknown sources

    Permit the installation in security settings.

  5. Install

    Open the APK and install the app.

On iOS 11 or newer: open Safari, tap Share and choose Add to Home Screen.

Get the app

The Pin-Up Bonus Programme

Free spins icon

Welcome package

Up to ₹4,50,000: 120% on a first deposit made within an hour of registering, 100% later, plus 250 free spins on deposits over ₹2,000.

Cashback icon

Weekly cashback

5–10% back, up to ₹25,000, when your losses for the week exceed ₹2,000.

Cash withdrawal icon

Reload deposits

Deposits two to five earn 100% up to ₹45,000 each, with extra free spins.

Start with the welcome bonus

New players who register and make a first deposit of at least ₹400 qualify. The maximum is ₹4,50,000 plus 250 free spins; deposit within an hour of signing up for the 120% match, otherwise it is 100%.

Wagering
x50 within 72 hours
Max payout
x5 (first deposit), x10 (deposits 2–5)
Free spins
Wager within 48 hours
Eligibility
18+, first registration only

Pincoins currency

Pincoins are earned through real-money play, completing your profile, verifying the account and opening Gift Boxes. Nine tiers run from Newbie (199 PNC) to Gambling Lord (24,999 PNC); exchange rates improve from 7:1 to 1.4:1 and wagering drops from x60 to x40. Redeem them through the Privilege System in your profile.

Deposit match codes

Reload codes appear during campaigns. In one weekend promotion, IN2803FB50 gave 50% up to ₹22,500 on a deposit of ₹630 or more, and IN2803FB100 gave 100% up to ₹45,000 from ₹1,440 – popular with sports bettors. These codes carried x5 wagering within 72 hours and are dated; check the Promos page for current ones. Separately, every ₹5,000 of turnover earns a Gift Box with bonuses, free spins or Pincoins.

Claim the welcome bonus

Explore the Pin-Up Slot Machines

More than 4,000 slots cover every type:

  • Classic
  • Megaways
  • Themed
  • Crash
  • Progressive jackpots
Pin-Up casino lobby on a laptop with slot reels

Favourites among Indian players include Bonanza Billion, Book of Ra, Great Buffalo, Japanese Coin and 40 Burning Hot.

SlotRTPThemeBonus features
Bonanza Billion96%GemsCascading reels, free spins
Book of Ra95.1%EgyptianExpanding symbols, free spins
Great Buffalo96.5%WildlifeWilds, multipliers
Japanese Coin95.8%AsianFree spins, jackpots
40 Burning Hot95.9%Classic fruitWilds, scatter wins

Aviator

Spribe's Aviator is a high-volatility crash game: bet on the plane's climb and cash out before it flies off. It is simple to learn – bet, watch, decide – but the choice between an early small win and a bigger multiplier is what keeps it tense.

  • Choose your stake before each round
  • Cash out manually at any moment before the crash
  • Chat with other players in multiplayer rounds
  • Autoplay option
ElementDetails
RTP97%
VolatilityHigh
Key mechanicCash out before the crash
Unique featureMultiplayer

Play slots now

Deposits and Withdrawals

Deposits start at ₹400 and are instant with UPI, Paytm, NetBanking or Bitcoin. Withdrawals start at ₹500 via IMPS, Paytm or Bitcoin and are processed within three business days. Two-factor authentication can be switched on for payments.

Pin-Up cashier with UPI, PhonePe and WhatsApp Pay options
MethodMin deposit (₹)Max deposit (₹)Min withdrawal (₹)Max withdrawal (₹)
UPI Classic40050,000500 (IMPS)50,000
UPI4001,00,000500 (IMPS)1,00,000
PhonePe40050,000500 (IMPS)50,000
Paytm40070,0005,00030,000
NetBanking50049,9995,00049,000
WhatsApp Pay4001,00,000––
BHIM4001,00,000––
Bank transfer3,0002,00,000––
Cash on delivery10,0008,00,000––
Visa (India)5001,00,000 (60,000 unverified)––
Mastercard (India)5001,00,000 (60,000 unverified)––
AstroPay4005,00,00050050,000
Binance Pay40040,00,0001,00042,00,00,000
Skrill4501,89,0001,00092,000
Skrill 1-Tap4501,89,000––
Bitcoin1,0008,10,00,0001,2009,00,000
Ethereum8008,10,00,0001,2009,00,000
Litecoin4008,10,00,0001,0003,50,000
Dogecoin5008,10,00,0001,0003,50,000
Tether6008,10,00,0001,2009,00,000
TRON50010,00,00060010,00,00,000
Neteller4502,55,0001,00092,000
Jeton India4001,00,0001,0001,00,000
EcoPayz––50092,000

Limits published by the operator at the time of review. "Unverified" card limits apply before card verification.

How to deposit

  1. Log in

    Sign in to your account.

  2. Open the Cashier

    Go to Deposit.

  3. Select a method

    Pick the payment option.

  4. Enter the amount

    ₹400 or more.

  5. Confirm

    The balance updates instantly.

How to withdraw

  1. Open the Cashier

    Your account must be verified.

  2. Choose a method

    Select a payout option.

  3. Request the amount

    ₹500 or more.

  4. Await processing

    Up to three business days.

Top up your balance

Pinup PlayCasino FAQ

How long does verification take?

Up to 24 hours after you upload your passport, driving licence, bank card and a utility bill in Profile → Complete Verification.

Is the Pin-Up app available for iPhone?

Not as a native app. Open the site in Safari on iOS 11 or newer, tap Share and choose Add to Home Screen to use the web app.

What is the minimum deposit and withdrawal?

Deposits start at ₹400 (₹500 for NetBanking and cards) and withdrawals at ₹500.

Which methods can I use for withdrawals?

IMPS, Paytm, NetBanking, AstroPay, Binance Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Jeton, EcoPayz and several cryptocurrencies, each with its own limits.

How does the welcome bonus work?

Deposit at least ₹400 – or more than ₹2,000 for the free spins – and get 120% (within the first hour) or 100% up to ₹4,50,000. Wager it x50 within 72 hours.

What are Pincoins used for?

They are exchanged for bonuses in the Privilege System. The rate improves as you move up the nine loyalty tiers.

Can I have more than one account?

No. Pin-Up allows only one account per person.

Ready When You Are

Open an account, verify it once and claim the welcome package – with a deposit limit set from day one.

18+ · Terms apply · Play responsibly
Sign up now